100, Hill View, BS9 4QG
100 Hill View is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £575,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £575,000 0.8% -1.1% Dec 2016 £565,000 20.1% 18.3% Mar 2015 £415,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,154 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £575,000 £5,275 £670,772 £6,154 Dec 2016 £565,000 £5,183 £695,402 £6,380 Mar 2015 £415,000 £3,807 £591,876 £5,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/03046/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 100 Hill View Henleaze Bristo
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949