Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£281,500 Jan 2019 3.4% 1.2% £357,041
£192,000 Aug 2007 na na £360,693
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,469 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,870 per square metre (£285 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £350,000 and £441,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Bifield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Bifield Road.

Photos for 71 Bifield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: