82, Potters Lane, RH15 9JS
82 Potters Lane is a 100 m² detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £390,000 4.7% 2.6% Nov 2009 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Potters Lane.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £390,000 £3,900 £461,590 £4,616 Nov 2009 £250,000 £2,500 £441,836 £4,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Potters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Potters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.