Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£69,000 Sep 2019 -0.3% -2.5% £115,058
£72,000 Apr 2006 16.6% 14.8% £123,974
£33,750 May 2001 na na £146,142
Floor plan
Floorplan 91
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£945 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,430 per square metre (£99 and £132 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £104,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Manningham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Manningham Road.

Photos for 91 Manningham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.