31, Spilsby Close, DN4 6TJ
31 Spilsby Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £165,000 6.1% 3.9% Nov 2015 £133,000 2.8% 0.6% Sep 2003 £94,950 15.9% 14.1% Aug 1997 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Spilsby Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £165,000 £2,292 £224,786 £3,122 Nov 2015 £133,000 £1,847 £206,297 £2,865 Sep 2003 £94,950 £1,319 £264,261 £3,670 Aug 1997 £39,000 £542 £180,216 £2,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,820 per square metre (£176 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Spilsby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Spilsby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.