75, Millender Walk, SE16 2BN
75 Millender Walk is a 35 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £227,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£227,500 on Jul 2019
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,500 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,832 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £227,500 £6,500 £239,134 £6,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Millender Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 75 Millender Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.