60, Gilbert Street, EN3 6PF
60 Gilbert Street is a 107 m² terraced home in Enfield Lock. It sold for £355,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £355,000 * 6.5% 4.5% Feb 2015 £270,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,842 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £355,000 £3,318 £411,087 £3,842 Feb 2015 £270,000 £2,523 £401,750 £3,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Lock are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,390 per square metre (£403 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL372941
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 Gilbert Street, Enfield
- Owner
-
ASRK PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 11637476)
Proprietor address: Building 3, Comer Business & Innovation Centre, North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South, London N11 1GN
Price paid on title: £355,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jul 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Gilbert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Gilbert Street.