11, Chatsworth Fold, WN3 4LT
11 Chatsworth Fold is a 119 m² detached home in Ince. It sold for £182,750 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £182,750 0.4% -1.3% Jan 2013 £178,500 -0.3% -2.9% Jun 2007 £181,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Chatsworth Fold.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,026 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £182,750 £1,536 £241,070 £2,026 Jan 2013 £178,500 £1,500 £293,928 £2,470 Jun 2007 £181,000 £1,521 £252,049 £2,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 11 Chatsworth Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Chatsworth Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.