7, Aulton Road, B75 5PU
7 Aulton Road is a 79 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £160,000 2.8% 0.7% Apr 2003 £102,000 13.4% 11.6% Apr 1997 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Aulton Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,158 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £160,000 £2,025 £170,507 £2,158 Apr 2003 £102,000 £1,291 £164,294 £2,080 Apr 1997 £47,500 £601 £157,750 £1,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Aulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Aulton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: