52, Highview Street, DY2 7JR
52 Highview Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Dudley. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £170,000 4.7% 2.4% Feb 2016 £144,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Highview Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,252 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £170,000 £2,099 £263,425 £3,252 Feb 2016 £144,500 £1,784 £232,574 £2,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,750 per square metre (£152 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Highview Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Highview Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.