7, Benfleet Close, SM1 3SD
7 Benfleet Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Common. It sold for £492,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £492,500 8.4% 6.4% Mar 2011 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,396 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,334 per square metre (£681 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £492,500 £6,396 £564,742 £7,334 Mar 2011 £250,000 £3,247 £467,952 £6,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: