36, Prospect Street, LN9 5BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £223,576)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £174,000 and £238,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Prospect Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Prospect Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: