Property data
Sale history
£157,500 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £226,178)
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,897 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £223,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Reeds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Reeds Lane.

Photos for 43 Reeds Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.