26, Abbots Way, LN2 2FA
26 Abbots Way is a 73 m² terraced home in Nettleham. It sold for £88,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £88,000 11.3% 8.6% Jan 2017 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,205 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £88,000 £1,205 £109,957 £1,506 Jan 2017 £67,500 £925 £87,806 £1,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.