16, Cherry Tree Lane, LN2 2PR
16 Cherry Tree Lane is a 243 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £455,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £455,000 5.1% 3.1% Jun 1997 £149,000 na na - Internal area
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £455,000 £1,872 £557,102 £2,293 Jun 1997 £149,000 £613 £692,202 £2,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 243 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 243 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £785,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,950 square metres (20,990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 146312
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Cherry Tree Lane Nettleham Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Application for non-material amendment to planning permission 140161 granted 11 December 2019 - alteration to balustrade to rear first floor balcony
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 144578
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16, Cherry Tree Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Request for confirmation of compliance with condition 2 of planning permission 140161 granted 11 December 2019.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 243 sqm (2,616 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.