59, Finch Road, LE8 0WE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Aug 2019 2.0% 0.2% £422,581 £304,495 May 2011 na na £452,118 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,465 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Kibworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,720 per square metre (£266 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kibworth LE8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £419,000 and £543,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Kibworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Finch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Finch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: