64, Furze Lane, GU7 3NP
64 Furze Lane is a 97 m² terraced home in Godalming. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Furze Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,067 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £415,000 £4,278 £491,480 £5,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Furze Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Furze Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 TM/2019/0200
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64, Furze Lane, Farncombe, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Application for works to a tree subject of tree preservation order 05/17t4 ash - crown lift to a height of 5m from ground level by removal or reduction of low trailing branching. - Remove deadwood (exempt of tpo application)- reduce lower to middle cano
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 WA/2019/0867
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64, Furze Lane, Farncombe, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area