105, Henry Littler Way, PR3 2JG
105 Henry Littler Way is a 67 m² flat in Longridge. It sold for £120,556 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£120,556 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,799 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £120,556 £1,799 £131,349 £1,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Henry Littler Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Henry Littler Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.