Property data
Sale history
£835,000 on Mar 2019
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,839 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,179 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £835,000 £5,839 £883,648 £6,179

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £883,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Molesey are now selling for between £5,880 and £8,030 per square metre (£546 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £841,000 and £1,148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.