114, Tyneham Road, SW11 5XR
114 Tyneham Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £792,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £792,500 1.4% -0.5% Mar 2015 £745,000 13.3% 11.7% Dec 2011 £498,000 5.7% 2.8% Jun 2006 £368,000 8.1% 6.2% Sep 2000 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Tyneham Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,485 per square metre (£1,067 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,338 per square metre (£1,146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £792,500 £11,486 £851,316 £12,338 Mar 2015 £745,000 £10,797 £801,190 £11,611 Dec 2011 £498,000 £7,217 £773,794 £11,214 Jun 2006 £368,000 £5,333 £916,034 £13,276 Sep 2000 £235,000 £3,406 £905,822 £13,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £851,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Tyneham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Tyneham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/2956
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 114 Tyneham Road
- Description:
- Advertisement Consent: 1 x non-illuminated free-standing sign.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area