30, Benjamin Street, BA15 1FW
30 Benjamin Street is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £590,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,184 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,611 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £590,000 £4,184 £650,193 £4,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £650,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.