56, Lawnspool Drive, WR5 3PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £252,500 Jul 2019 1.0% -1.1% £320,196 £245,995 Dec 2016 na na £317,022 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,005 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £328,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Lawnspool Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Lawnspool Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.