2, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
2 Cathedral View Court is a 42 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £77,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £77,000 4.6% 2.9% Nov 2011 £54,000 -1.4% -5.0% Aug 2010 £54,950 -0.3% -2.3% Nov 2000 £56,450 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £77,000 £1,833 £89,486 £2,131 Nov 2011 £54,000 £1,286 £74,009 £1,762 Aug 2010 £54,950 £1,308 £74,746 £1,780 Nov 2000 £56,450 £1,344 £143,753 £3,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: