Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£680,525 Apr 2019 2.3% 0.1% £855,167
£475,000 Aug 2003 15.7% 14.1% £982,428
£320,000 Dec 2000 15.6% 14.1% £952,329
£220,000 May 1998 na na £1,027,995
Floor plan
Floorplan The Green
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,598 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourton On The Water GL54-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £568,000 and £740,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourton On The Water). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
749 square metres (8,062 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Green . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of The Green .

Photos for The Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 25/01207/TCONR
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
The Green Great Rissington Cheltenham Gloucestershire
Description:
Willow - remove approximately 50% of the height. Sycamore - partial reduction to the lefthand side of the tree to rebalance and provide clearance from building and adjacent trees. Yew Tree - reduce by approximately 2ft all round and crown raise. Copper Beech - full reduction approximately 4-5ft.

Planning ref:
November 2023 23/03072/TCONR
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
The Green Great Rissington Cheltenham Gloucestershir
Description:
T1 - Rowan tree - 4.5m rowan tree to be removed to ground level, it is showing signs of dieback in the crown.

Planning ref:
August 2020 20/02097/COMPLY
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application