38, Wright Road, LE9 4AL
38 Wright Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £185,000 2.6% 0.5% Apr 2017 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Wright Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,956 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £185,000 £3,033 £241,306 £3,956 Apr 2017 £174,950 £2,868 £229,541 £3,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Wright Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Wright Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.