10, Ebony Place, L36 1AB
10 Ebony Place is a 86 m² detached home in Huyton. It sold for £186,995 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£186,995 on Jul 2019
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £186,995 £2,174 £239,944 £2,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,580 per square metre (£147 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.