Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2019 £355,000 5.1% 3.0%
Mar 2000 £138,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Far Sandfield.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,774 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £355,000 £3,944 £429,627 £4,774
Mar 2000 £138,000 £1,533 £492,687 £5,474

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Far Sandfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Far Sandfield.

Photos for 7 Far Sandfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.