109, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
109 Juniper Way is a 71 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £279,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £279,000 6.7% 5.0% Sep 2012 £183,500 1.9% -0.8% Jul 2005 £160,000 11.5% 9.8% Apr 2000 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,129 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £279,000 £3,930 £364,151 £5,129 Sep 2012 £183,500 £2,585 £351,994 £4,958 Jul 2005 £160,000 £2,254 £339,352 £4,780 Apr 2000 £90,000 £1,268 £297,609 £4,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.