83, Deans Way, GL1 2QA
83 Deans Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £247,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £247,000 5.6% 3.6% Dec 2015 £207,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £247,000 £2,375 £340,010 £3,269 Dec 2015 £207,000 £1,990 £339,300 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.