16, Drybrooks Close, CV7 7PY
16 Drybrooks Close is a 76 m² detached home in Balsall Common. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Drybrooks Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,841 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £370,000 £4,868 £443,899 £5,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balsall Common are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Drybrooks Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Drybrooks Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.