27, Sapphire Way, GL3 4FB
27 Sapphire Way is a 62 m² flat in Brockworth. It sold for £137,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £137,000 1.0% -0.8% Aug 2017 £135,000 -1.1% -3.1% May 2008 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Sapphire Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £137,000 £2,210 £158,221 £2,552 Aug 2017 £135,000 £2,177 £147,032 £2,371 May 2008 £150,000 £2,419 £182,740 £2,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockworth are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,780 per square metre (£260 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Sapphire Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Sapphire Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.