1, Coventry Road, CV22 7RZ
1 Coventry Road is a 160 m² semi-detached home in Cawston. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £375,000 1.2% -0.4% Nov 2013 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Coventry Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £375,000 £2,344 £463,188 £2,895 Nov 2013 £350,000 £2,188 £622,072 £3,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cawston are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,590 per square metre (£248 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 R07/0484/INVA
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 1 Coventry Road, Cawston, Rugby
- Description:
- Demolition of existing wooden workshop and erection of a replacement log cabin
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 R07/0418/INVA
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 1 Coventry Road, Cawston, Rugby
- Description:
- Summary:
- 16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.