23, Dell Rise, AL2 2QJ
23 Dell Rise is a 74 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £445,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £445,000 2.6% 0.4% Oct 2007 £332,000 71.4% 68.5% Apr 2007 £256,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Dell Rise.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,013 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,896 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £445,000 £6,014 £510,340 £6,896 Oct 2007 £332,000 £4,486 £618,655 £8,360 Apr 2007 £256,000 £3,459 £507,582 £6,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Dell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Dell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.