76, Barns Lane, WS4 1HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,000 Nov 2019 4.9% 2.7% £182,544 £69,000 Jul 2005 na na £132,468 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,623 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushall WS4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £253,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Rushall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Barns Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Barns Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.