36, Harper Grove, DY4 9SR
36 Harper Grove is a 52 m² flat in Tipton. It sold for £82,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £82,500 -2.3% -4.4% Jul 2007 £110,000 1.3% -0.9% Sep 2005 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Harper Grove.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £82,500 £1,587 £105,286 £2,025 Jul 2007 £110,000 £2,115 £137,120 £2,637 Sep 2005 £107,500 £2,067 £110,091 £2,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Harper Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Harper Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: