Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,500 Jul 2019 3.6% 1.4% £145,215
£105,000 Jul 2017 -0.5% -2.6% £145,280
£110,000 Sep 2007 na na £180,213
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,343 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Werrington PE4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £169,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Werrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Somerville. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 73 Somerville.

Photos for 73 Somerville
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2024 23/01643/HHFUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
73 Somerville Werrington Peterborough
Description:
Installation of heat pump to rear of property
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.