Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £847,500 11.8% 9.6%
Aug 1997 £72,861 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Merryhills Drive.

Floorplan 110
View floorplan
Internal area
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,927 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,469 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £847,500 £4,927 £940,728 £5,469
Aug 1997 £72,861 £424 £378,308 £2,199

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £940,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £924,000 and £1,161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 Merryhills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Merryhills Drive.

Photos for 110 Merryhills Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.