89, Cecily Road, CV3 5JZ
89 Cecily Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Cheylesmore. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Cecily Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,374 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £215,000 £2,048 £249,304 £2,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Cecily Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 89 Cecily Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.