106, Church Lane, CV2 4AJ
106 Church Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £57,500 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Apr 1999
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £653 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £57,500 £653 £288,456 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: