Field View, Common Road, IP22 2DP
Field View Common Road is a 70 m² detached home in Garboldisham. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Field View, Common Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £250,000 £3,571 £289,014 £4,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garboldisham are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,690 per square metre (£248 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 603 square metres (6,491 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Field View Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Field View Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 2025/1312
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 33 Nansen Road
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to 2024/1659 - change of external materials from brickwork to cladding
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 2024/1659
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Fieldview Common Road Shelfanger Norfolk
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 2020/1223
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 52 - 56 High Street Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of first floor rear extension to dwelling
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C