19, Crompton Way, WA3 1FS
19 Crompton Way is a 115 m² terraced home in Lowton. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £175,000 12.8% 11.0% Dec 2018 £160,000 -2.4% -4.6% Jun 2006 £217,950 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £175,000 £1,522 £254,195 £2,210 Dec 2018 £160,000 £1,391 £232,670 £2,023 Jun 2006 £217,950 £1,895 £303,983 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lowton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,270 per square metre (£220 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Crompton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Crompton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.