61, Little Street, NN10 0LS
61 Little Street is a 166 m² terraced home in Rushden. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Little Street.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,536 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £255,000 £1,536 £318,532 £1,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Little Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Little Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 NE/23/01164/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Little Street Rushden
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side extension, relocation of stone lintel & replacement window to northwest elevation, installation of 2No rooflight conservation type windows to the roof on the northeast elevation, extension of stone boundary wall and additional boundary wall to replace fence, internal works include reinstatement of former door opening.
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 NE/23/01165/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Little Street Rushden
- Description: