140, High Street, WF4 1BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £442,778)
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,234 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Crofton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crofton WF4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £427,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Crofton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 140 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 140 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/00591/CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 140 High Street New Sharlston Wakefield
- Description:
- Proposed detached garage
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, coal.