111, Horsforde View, LS13 1GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£292,950 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £353,671)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,154 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £328,000 and £452,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.