101, Sutton Road, PE34 4EU
101 Sutton Road is a 162 m² detached home in Terrington St Clement. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £410,000 10.2% 7.9% Apr 2016 £308,500 2.8% 0.8% Jun 2009 £255,000 12.8% 10.5% Nov 1995 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £410,000 £2,531 £497,310 £3,070 Apr 2016 £308,500 £1,904 £422,803 £2,610 Jun 2009 £255,000 £1,574 £493,915 £3,049 Nov 1995 £50,000 £309 £265,564 £1,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,051 square metres (11,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/01423/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101 Sutton Road Terrington St Clement Kings Lynn Norfolk
- Description:
- Removal of summerhouse and erection of garage
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: