24, Ormonds Close, BS32 0DX
24 Ormonds Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £270,000 5.9% 4.3% Oct 2013 £193,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Ormonds Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,052 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £270,000 £3,857 £353,625 £5,052 Oct 2013 £193,750 £2,768 £355,554 £5,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Ormonds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Ormonds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 PT06/0474/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 24 Ormonds Close Bradley Stoke BRISTOL South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 18 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.