Property data
Sale history
£349,995 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £406,612)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,991 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Hellingly are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,110 per square metre (£300 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hellingly BN27-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £378,000 and £481,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Hellingly). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Hawthorn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Hawthorn Way.

Photos for 8 Hawthorn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.