12, Greyfriars Drive, B61 7LF
12 Greyfriars Drive is a 154 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £498,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £498,000 1.5% -0.1% Dec 2012 £450,000 2.8% 0.5% Aug 2000 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Greyfriars Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,905 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £498,000 £3,234 £601,303 £3,905 Dec 2012 £450,000 £2,922 £729,877 £4,739 Aug 2000 £320,000 £2,078 £948,848 £6,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,660 per square metre (£253 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Greyfriars Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Greyfriars Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: