18, Sandhill Close, BD8 0DZ
18 Sandhill Close is a 65 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £59,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £59,000 -1.7% -3.7% Jul 2010 £68,870 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £59,000 £908 £71,502 £1,100 Jul 2010 £68,870 £1,060 £86,076 £1,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 31 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: