228, Newfoundland Way, BS20 7PT
228 Newfoundland Way is a 94 m² flat in Portishead. It sold for £465,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £465,000 7.3% 5.6% Oct 2011 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 228, Newfoundland Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,946 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,929 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £465,000 £4,947 £463,285 £4,929 Oct 2011 £275,000 £2,926 £316,043 £3,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 228 Newfoundland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 228 Newfoundland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 05 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: